Privacy & Cookies

Privacy policy according to the Telecommunications Act (TKG) and the Data Protection Act (DSG)

The security of your data is important to us. We use it exclusively for the intended purpose and only pass it on to third parties if they contribute to the fulfilment of the purpose on our express instructions. In accordance with the EU Data Protection Basic Regulation ( DSGVO), the Data Protection Act ( LINK) or the Federal Law Gazette 2017/120 ( LINK) of the Republic of Austria with final effect 25.5.2018, users have the right to request information free of charge about the personal data we have stored about them. In addition, every customer or user has the right to correct incorrect data, block and delete ("right to be forgotten") his or her personal data at any time, provided that this does not conflict with any legal obligation to retain or report such data.

If we do not comply with our data protection obligation in due time, please contact the:

Austrian Data Protection Authority
Wickenburggasse 8
A-1080 Vienna
Phone: +43 1 52 152-0
E-mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at

 

Data processing

Personal data that you have sent us via a website or e-mail will only be processed for correspondence with you and only for the purpose for which you have provided us with your data. The data provided will be forwarded exclusively to the responsible department within the company. We assure you that your personal data will not be passed on to third parties unless required by law.

Data storage

The data made available to us is only stored until the purpose for which it was entrusted to us has been fulfilled. Insofar as statutory retention periods must be observed, these will be complied with. Should you no longer agree to the storage of your personal data, we will delete the stored data at your instruction. If your personal data have changed, we will correct them after you have been informed.

Changing the cookie settings

In your browser settings (e.g. Internet Explorer, Safari, Firefox, Chrome) you can determine which cookies you want to allow or reject. Where exactly you find these settings depends on your browser. You can find the corresponding settings with the help function of your browser.

Currently we use cookies from Google, Feratel, Facebook and similar.